Daily Schedule

Friday March 03, 2017

Fitness EXPO

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Chess

Friday, Mar 03
6:30pm-11:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - A101


Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Figure International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO


Arnold Classic 212 - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
12:00pm-1:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Fitness International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Amateur - Men's & Women's Physique Finals

Friday, Mar 03
2:30pm-3:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Armwrestling - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 03
9:30am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic

Friday, Mar 03
3:30pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Model Search

Friday, Mar 03
1:30pm-2:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Summit

Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - B230


Arnold Classic 212 - Finals

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30am

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Fitness International - Finals

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Pole Fitness - PCS Championship at the Arnold

Friday, Mar 03
9:30pm-10:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

The Pole Fitness National Championships will be held immediately folllowing the Arnold Classic 212, Fitness International, Figure International & Women's Physique International Finals at 7 p.m. Friday, March 3 at Battelle Grand. One admission is good for both events. 


Arnold Amateur - Men's Day

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Figure International - Finals

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Women's Physique - Finals

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Women's Physique - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Tennis

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Interactive Tennis Fun Zone


USA Powerlifting - A7 Bar Grip Pro Raw Challenge

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Art at the Arnold - Morning work session with models

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Connector between Convention Center and Hyatt Regency


Jump Rope

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott

Double Under and Speed Jumping Instructional Clinics


Scottish Highland Games - Amateur Division

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Pro Strongwoman - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Amateur Strongman - Women's Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


CrossFit Endeavor

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


MAS Wrestling - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


MAS Wrestling - Men's Final

Friday, Mar 03
3:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


XPC Powerlifting - Disabled Powerlifting

Friday, Mar 03
1:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


POWERX - POWERX Sport

Friday, Mar 03
2:00pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pro Strongwoman - Stones Of Steel

Friday, Mar 03
4:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Yoga

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Party with the Pros - Friday Night Party

Friday, Mar 03
9:00pm-2:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Pole Fitness - Intro To Pole & Demos

Friday, Mar 03
9:30am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Art at the Arnold - Artists work sessions

Friday, Mar 03
12:30pm-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Various Areas

Artists visit the many activities throughout the festival to gather references for Saturday's all day work session.


Cheerleading & Dance

Friday, Mar 03
3:00pm-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building

Individuals, Duos, Trios, Ensembles & Stunt Teams 


Gymnastics

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


XPC Powerlifting

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center


Lacrosse

Friday, Mar 03
5:00pm-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Lacrosse - Pro Game

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Table Tennis

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Fencing

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room


Indoor Cycling Charity Ride

Friday, Mar 03
5:00pm-10:00pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club


Dance Fitness and More

Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-8:30pm

Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom


Disc Golf

Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232


Amateur MMA Festival

Friday, Mar 03
7:30pm-10:00pm

EXPRESS LIVE!

405 Neil Ave., Columbus, Ohio