Daily Schedule

Saturday March 03, 2018

Fitness EXPO

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Chess

Saturday, Mar 03
9:30am-11:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - A101


Chess - Blitz Chess

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A101


Weightlifting

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Arnold Amateur - Men's Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini FInals

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-1:45pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit www.arnoldamateur.com


Armwrestling - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic

Saturday, Mar 03
1:45pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Transformation Challenge

Saturday, Mar 03
3:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - B230


Arnold Summit

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - B230


Men's Physique - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Men's Physique - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Pro Wheelchair - Prejudging & FInals

Saturday, Mar 03
12:30pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Strongman Classic - Final Event

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Bikini International - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Bikini International - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Tennis

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Interactive Tennis Fun Zone


USA Powerlifting - SlingShot Pro American Invitational

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


MAS Wrestling - Women's Final

Saturday, Mar 03
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Art at the Arnold - All day work sesssion

Saturday, Mar 03
8:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Connector between the Convention Center and Hyatt Regency


Jump Rope

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott


Scottish Highland Games - Pro Division

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Scottish Highland Games - Amateur Division

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Amateur Strongman - Men's Preliminaries

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


CrossFit Endeavor

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


USA Powerlifting - SSP Nutrition Raw Bench Championships

Saturday, Mar 03
3:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


USA Powerlifting - Powerlifting Grand Prix

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pro Strongwoman - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
1:30pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Yoga

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Party with the Pros - Saturday Night Party

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00pm-2:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Martial Arts Festival

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Kids & Teens EXPO

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Chess - Bughouse Tournament

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Taekwondo - USAT Ohio State Championships

Saturday, Mar 03
9:30am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Buckeye Building

Opening Ceremony & Demonstrations at Noon


Cheerleading & Dance

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building

All-Star Cheer Levels 1-2, School Teams, Special Needs 


Baton Twirling

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building


Gymnastics

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Opening Ceremony at 4:30 p.m. 


Archery - Ohio NASP/IBO 3D Challenge

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Amateur Boxing

Saturday, Mar 03
12:00pm-6:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Ohio Building


XPC Powerlifting

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center


POWERX

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center


Lacrosse

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-11:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Table Tennis

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Youth DanceSport

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


Fencing

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room


Swimming

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-2:00pm

New Albany High School

7600 Fodor Rd., New Albany, Ohio


Indoor Triathlon

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00am-10:00am

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

3111 Hayden Rd., Columbus, Ohio


Soccer

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00am-5:00pm

Bo Jackson's Elite Sports

4696 Cosgray Rd., Hilliard, Ohio


Pro Boxing

Saturday, Mar 03
7:30pm-10:30pm

Hollywood Casino Columbus

200 Georgesville Rd., Columbus, Ohio, 43238


Disc Golf

Saturday, Mar 03
8:30am-5:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232


50+ DanceSport - Competitions

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


50+ DanceSport - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00pm-11:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


Handball

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Ohio State University - RPAC