Daily Schedule

Friday March 01, 2019

Arnold Fitness EXPO

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Regenerative Medicine - FRIDAY TRAINING SESSIONS

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center


XPC Powerlifting

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-9:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Body Painting - Body Painting Exhibition

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO

Booth #1307


Fitness International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
11:45am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Amateur - Men's & Women's Physique Finals

Friday, Mar 01
2:00pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Armwrestling - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Figure International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
11:45am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic - ROGUE ELEPHANT BAR DEADLIFT

Friday, Mar 01
3:00pm-4:15pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Classic Physique - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
1:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


MAS Wrestling

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-11:45am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic - HUSAFEL STONE CARY

Friday, Mar 01
4:15pm-5:15pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Fitness International - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Amateur - Men's Day

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Figure International - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Women's Physique - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Women's Physique - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Classic Physique - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


USA Powerlifting - A7 Pro Raw Challenge

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Jump Rope

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150


MAS Wrestling

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-10:15am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Armlifting - Rolling Thunder Deadlift

Friday, Mar 01
10:30am-11:30am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Arnold Education

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180


Foosball - Meet & Greet, Clinic, Competitions

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms


Scottish Highland Games

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Spartan Obstacle Course

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Pro Strongwoman - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


UMG Gaming

Friday, Mar 01
10:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall C


CrossFit Endeavor

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Ninja Warrrior

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


MMA Workshop

Friday, Mar 01
11:30am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Midway Stage


Art at the Arnold - Morning work session with models

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium


XPC Powerlifting - Sling Shot Show

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pro Strongwoman - Stones Of Steel

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 01
12:30pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Fitness & Yoga

Friday, Mar 01
10:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open At The Arnold

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Art at the Arnold - Artists work sessions

Friday, Mar 01
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Various Areas

Artists visit the many activities throughout the festival to gather references for Saturday's all day work session.


Gymnastics

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


Cheerleading & Dance

Friday, Mar 01
3:00pm-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

Individuals, Duos, Trios, Ensembles & Stunt Teams 


Martial Arts Festival - Meetings, Seminars

Friday, Mar 01
12:00pm-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Fencing

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms


Racquetball

Friday, Mar 01
6:00pm-11:00pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club


Amateur MMA

Friday, Mar 01
7:30pm-10:00pm

Express Live!