Daily Schedule

Saturday March 02, 2019

Arnold Fitness EXPO

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Regenerative Medicine - Saturday Training Sessions

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center


XPC Powerlifting

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-9:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


POWERX

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A120


Body Painting - International Competition

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO

Booth #1307

BODY PAINTING JURY
Saturday, Mar 03
4:00pm-5:00pm
Concourse Stage

BODY PAINTING WINNERS REVEALED
Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
Battelle Grand


Arnold Amateur - Men's Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini FInals

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-1:45pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit www.arnoldamateur.com


Arnold Strongman Classic - THE AUSTRIAN OAK

Saturday, Mar 02
3:00pm-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Model Search

Saturday, Mar 02
1:45pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Men's Physique - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Men's Physique - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Pro Wheelchair - Prejudging & FInals

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Strongman Classic - THE STONE SHOULDER

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

The final event of the Arnold Strongman Classic is held in conjunction with the Arnold Classic finals in Battelle Grand.


Bikini International - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Bikini International - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


USA Powerlifting - SBD Pro American Invitational

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Jump Rope

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150


MAS Wrestling

Saturday, Mar 02
11:00am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Armlifting - Apollon's Axle Deadlift

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Arnold Education

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180


Foosball - Open Singles & Doubles

Saturday, Mar 02
10:30am-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms


Scottish Highland Games

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Spartan Obstacle Course

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Amateur Strongman - Strongest Disabled Man/Woman

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Saturday, Mar 02
4:00pm-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Arnold Strongman Classic - THE WHEEL OF PAIN

Saturday, Mar 02
1:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


UMG Gaming

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall C


CrossFit Endeavor

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Grappling

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Ninja Warrrior

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Art at the Arnold - All day work session

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium


Armwrestling - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-10:30am

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


USA Powerlifting - Titan Pro Bench Bash

Saturday, Mar 02
3:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


USA Powerlifting - USA Powerlifting Arnold Grand Prix By SBD

Saturday, Mar 02
10:30am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pro Strongwoman - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
12:30pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pole Fitness - PCS Championship (Pro Finals)

Saturday, Mar 02
7:30pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Saturday, Mar 02
11:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Fitness & Yoga

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Weightlifting

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Kids & Teens EXPO

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Krazy Martial Athletics

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Talent Show - FINALS

Saturday, Mar 02
1:00pm-3:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Spartan Obstacle Course

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock


Gymnastics

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Opening Ceremony at 4:30 p.m. 


Cheerleading & Dance

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

All-Star Cheer Levels 1-2, School Teams, Special Needs 


Baton Twirling

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall


Martial Arts Festival

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-8:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Futsal

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Pro Boxing

Saturday, Mar 02
7:30pm-10:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Amateur Boxing

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-6:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Youth DanceSport

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


Fencing

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms


Swimming

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-2:00pm

New Albany High School

7600 Fodor Rd., New Albany, Ohio


Triathlon, Duathlon & Ergathlon

Saturday, Mar 02
6:00am-3:30pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

3111 Hayden Rd., Columbus, Ohio

DETAILED SCHEDULE


Racquetball

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-11:00pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club


Soccer

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00am-5:00pm

SuperKick Columbus

409 Orange Point Dr.
Lewis Center, Ohio 43035


Disc Golf

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-2:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232


50+ DanceSport - Competitions

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


50+ DanceSport - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00pm-11:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


Party with the Pros

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00pm-2:00am

Express Live!


Handball

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-7:00pm

The Ohio State University - RPAC

337 Annie and John Glenn Avenue
Columbus, Ohio


Viking Dash Trail Run

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-10:00am

Delaware State Park

SPECTATOR ADMISSION IS FREE