Daily Schedule

Sunday March 03, 2019

Arnold Fitness EXPO

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 9 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


5K Pump & Run - 5K Pump & Run

Sunday, Mar 03
10:30am-11:30am

Columbus Convention Center


XPC Powerlifting

Sunday, Mar 03
8:30am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Double Deadlift

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A120


Body Painting - Body Painting Exhibition

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO

Booth #1307


USA Powerlifting - USA Powerlifting Pro Deadlift

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-11:15am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Finals

Sunday, Mar 03
12:30pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


ROGUE Record Breakers

Sunday, Mar 03
11:15am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Sunday Showcase

Sunday, Mar 03
9:30am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


USA Powerlifting - Battle of the Regions

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Jump Rope

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150

DEMONSTRATIONS

Saturday, Mar 02 
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building


Armlifting - Silver Bullet Hold

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Foosball - Amateur Singles & Doubles

Sunday, Mar 03
8:30am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms

TRY FOOSBALL

Saturday, Mar 02 
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building

Sunday, Mar 03 
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building


Ultimate Teen Challenge

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Individual and Team Competitions


Spartan Obstacle Course

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Amateur Strongman - Strongest Disabled Man/Woman

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


UMG Gaming

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall C


CrossFit Endeavor

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Ninja Warrrior

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Art at the Arnold - Art Show & Quick Draw Contest

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium

11:15 a.m.: Quck Draw Contest


5K Pump & Run - Arnold 5K

Sunday, Mar 03
9:15am-10:15am

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium & Hall B


XPC Powerlifting - XPC Last Man Standing

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


XPC Powerlifting - 21 Deadlift Salute

Sunday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


USA Powerlifting - APLYFT Squat Challenge

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

POLE FITNESS DEMOS
Friday, March 1, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.; 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Saturday, March 2, 3-4 p.m.
Sunday, March 3, 11 a.m.-Noon, 3-4 p.m.
Concourse Stage


Fitness & Yoga

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Weightlifting

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Kids & Teens EXPO

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Teen Fitness Pageant

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-2:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Krazy Martial Athletics

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Spartan Obstacle Course

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock


Gymnastics

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


Cheerleading & Dance

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

Dance Teams, All Star Cheer Levels 3-6, Open, College

Kasich Hall
717 E. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43221


Baton Twirling

Sunday, Mar 03
8:30am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall


Martial Arts Festival

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Futsal

Sunday, Mar 03
7:00am-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Amateur Boxing

Sunday, Mar 03
10:30am-6:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Youth DanceSport

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


Fencing

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms


Disc Golf

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232

TRY DISC GOLF

Saturday, Mar 02 
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building

Sunday, Mar 03 
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building


Handball

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-5:00pm

The Ohio State University - RPAC

337 Annie and John Glenn Avenue
Columbus, Ohio


Axe Throwing

Sunday, Mar 03
1:00pm-5:00pm

Throw Nation

Throw Nation
6649 Dublin Center Road
Dublin, Ohio 43147
www.thrownation.com


Pickleball

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Elysium Tennis

7637 Commerce Place
Plain City, Ohio
43064


Arnold Education - Arnold Sunday Showcase

Sunday, Mar 03
9:30am-1:00pm

Battelle Grand

Arnold Sunday Showcase tickets are included in full conference registration or $25 each at the door.