Arnold Fitness EXPO

The 2019 Arnold Fitness EXPO will again feature more than 1,000 booths of the latest in sports equipment, apparel and nutrition and two stages that hosts unique, non-stop competitions and entertainment that combine to make the Arnold Fitness EXPO the heart of the Arnold Sports Festival.

2019 Arnold Fitness EXPO Floor Plan

The Arnold Fitness EXPO, in the main hall of the Greater Columbus Convention Center, is the nation’s largest health and fitness exposition. It annually showcases leading businesses and organizations featuring the latest trends in the industry.

"The Fitness EXPO is among the must-see attractions at the Arnold Sports Festival for many of the Weekend’s 200,000 attendees, and at just $20 per day is the best value in all of sports entertainment," said Jim Lorimer, co-producer of the Arnold Sports Festival. "We have attracted all of the top industry companies that will all put together elaborate displays that will once again draw jam-packed crowds to the Greater Columbus Convention Center."

2019 Exhibitor Directory

The EXPO Stage hosts the Arnold Strongman Classic and prejudging for the Fitness International, Figure International, Arnold Classic Physique and Physique International competitions. Other highlights include Arnold Amateur Strongman, Arnold Armwrestling and the Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding finals.

2019 STAGE SCHEDULES

EXPO Stage

Friday, March 1
9:30-11 a.m.: Armwrestling
11-11:45 a.m.: MAS Wrestling
11:45 a.m.-1 p.m.: Fitness International & Figure International Prejudging
1-2 p.m.: Arnold Classic Physique Prejudging
2-p.m.: Arnold Amateur NPC Men's & Women's Physique Finals
3-5:30 p.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic

Saturday, March 2
9:30-10 a.m.: Wheelchair Calisthenics
10 a.m.-1:45 p.m.: Arnold Amateur NPC Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini Finals
1:45-3 p.m.: Arnold Model Search
3-5:30 p.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic

Sunday, March 3
10-11:15 a.m.: USA Powerlifting Pro Deadlift
11:15 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: ROGUE Record Breakers
12:30-3 p.m.: Arnold Amateur Strongman Finals
3-4 p.m.: Kettlebell Face-Off

ROGUE Strength Stage

Friday, March 1
9:30 a.m.-11 a.m.: Pro Strongwoman Axle Press
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting Sling Shot
12:30-5:30 p.m.: Weightlifting

Saturday, March 2
9:30-10:30 a.m.: Armwrestling
10:30 a.m.-12:30: USA Powerlifting TITAN Pro Bench Bash
12:30-3 p.m.: Pro Strongwoman Finals
3-5:30 p.m.: USA Powerlifting Grand Prix By SBD

Sunday, March 3
10-Noon: USA Powerlifting APLYFT Squat Challenge
Noon-1 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting Last Man Standing
1-4 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting 21 Deadlift Salute

Concourse Stage

Friday, March 1
9 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: MAS Wrestling
10:30-11:30 a.m.: Armlifting Rolling Thunder Deadlift
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Pole Fitness
12:30-1 p.m.: Prophocey
1-3 p.m.: Dance Fitness & Yoga
3-4 p.m.: Pole Fitness
4-4:45 p.m.: Armwrestling
4:45-5:30 p.m.: World Jump Rope

Saturday, March 2
9-10 a.m.: Armlifting Apollon's Axle Deadlift
10-10:30 a.m.: World Jump Rope
10:30-11 a.m.: Fencing
11 a.m.-1 p.m.: MAS Wrestling
1-3 p.m.: Dance Fitness & Yoga
3-4 p.m.: Pole Fitness
4-6 p.m.: Body Painting Finals

Sunday, March 3
10-11 a.m.: Armlifting Silver Bullet Hold
11 a.m.-Noon: Pole Fitness
12-12:30 p.m.: Fencing
12:30-1 p.m.: World Jump Rope
1-3 p.m.: Dance Fitness & Yoga
3-4 p.m.: Pole Fitness

Midway Labs USA Stage

Friday, March 1
10:15-10:30 a.m.: MFIT SUPPS
10:30-11 a.m.: Kettlebells with Yuri Petunovs
11-11:15 a.m.: Robert Irvine's "FITCRUNCH Service Dog"
11:15-11:30 a.m.: Olimp - Martyna Leniek
11:30-Noon: Ryan Hoover - Self Defense
Noon-12:30 p.m.: Greg Mihovich - Bodyweight & Ground Excercise
12:30-1 p.m.: Mike Salemi - Bulgarian Bag & Suples Ball Training
1-2:00 p.m.: Randy Couture Meet & Greet (side stage)
1-1:30 p.m.: Muscle Egg
1:30-2 p.m.: Yamamoto Nutrition
2-2:30 p.m.: ISO-Sport
2:30-3 p.m.: Midway Labs USA - Glamour Nutrition
3-3:30 p.m.: Jan Tana
3:30-4 p.m.: Bodybuilding.com - Brian DeCosta & Brooklyn Hillenbrand 
4-4:30 p.m.: Go-Shake
4:30-5 p.m.: Partner-Based Training with Michael Lane

Saturday, March 2
10-10:30 a.m.: APLYFT
10:30-10:45 a.m.: Go-Shake
10:45-11 a.m.: MFITT SUPPPS
11-11:15 a.m.: Robert Irvine's "FITCRUNCH Service Dog"
11:15-11:30 a.m.: Olimp
11:30-Noon: Ricart Autmotive - Rick Ricart
Noon-12:30 p.m.: Dominate Your Game - Michael Palmieri
12:30-1 p.m.: Bodybuilding.com - Brian DeCosta & Brooklyn Hillenbrand
1-1:30 p.m.: Delicious Healthy Desserts from ON with Bayan Sharasi
1:30-2 p.m.: Yamamoto Nutrition
2-2:30 p.m.: ISO-Sport
2:30-3 p.m.: Midway Labs USA - Military Trail
3-3:30 p.m.: Kettlebells with Yuri Petunovs
3:30-4 p.m.: Fitness for Mental Healing with Ret. Army Capt. Lloyd Briggery
4-4:30 p.m.: Compression Band Flossing with Dr. Tim Simansky
4:30-5 p.m.: Acro Yoga

Sunday, March 3
10-10:30 a.m.: Go-Shake
10:30-11 a.m.: Kettlebells with Yuri Petunovs
11-11:30 a.m.: Bodybuilding.com - Brian DeCosta & Brooklyn Hillenbrand
11:30-Noon: Midway Labs USA - Military Trail
Noon-1p.m.: This Is Fitness Seminar with Pro Fitness Competitors
1-1:30 p.m.: Olimp
1:30-2 p.m.: Yamamoto Nutrition
2-2:30 p.m.: ISO-Sport
2:30-3 p.m.: Acro Yoga
3-3:30 p.m.: Mark Henry's Strongman University
3:30-4 p.m.: American Ninja Warriors on Training & Competing