Arnold Fitness EXPO

The 2020 Arnold Fitness EXPO will again feature more than 1,000 booths of the latest in sports equipment, apparel and nutrition and two stages that hosts unique, non-stop competitions and entertainment that combine to make the Arnold Fitness EXPO the heart of the Arnold Sports Festival.

2020 Sponsorship & Exhibitor Infomation

2020 Arnold Fitness EXPO Floor Plan

2020 Arnold Fitness EXPO Exhibitor Directory

2019 Arnold Fitness EXPO Exhibitor Directory

The Arnold Fitness EXPO, in the main hall of the Greater Columbus Convention Center, is the nation’s largest health and fitness exposition. It annually showcases leading businesses and organizations featuring the latest trends in the industry.

"The Fitness EXPO is among the must-see attractions at the Arnold Sports Festival for many of the Weekend’s 200,000 attendees, and at just $20 per day is the best value in all of sports entertainment," said Jim Lorimer, co-producer of the Arnold Sports Festival. "We have attracted all of the top industry companies that will all put together elaborate displays that will once again draw jam-packed crowds to the Greater Columbus Convention Center."

The EXPO Stage hosts the Arnold Strongman Classic and prejudging for the Fitness International, Figure International, Arnold Classic Physique and Physique International competitions. Other highlights include Arnold Amateur Strongman, Arnold Armwrestling and the Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding finals.

2020 STAGE SCHEDULES

EXPO Stage

Friday, March 6
9:30 a.m: Armwrestling
11 a.m.: MAS Wrestling
11:45 a.m.: Fitness & Figure International Prejudging
1 p.m.: Arnold Classic Physique Prejudging
2 p.m.: Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s & Women’s Physique Finals
3 p.m.: Arnold Model Search

Saturday, March 7
9:30 a.m.: Wheelchair Calisthenics
10 a.m.: Arnold Amateur NPC Bodybuiding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini Finals
1:45 p.m: Arnold Model Search
3:00 pm.... IWF Rogue World Challenge

Sunday, March 8
10 a.m.: USA Powerlifting Pro Deadlift
11:15 a.m.: ROGUE Record Breakers
1 pm.: IWF Rogue World Challenge

Rogue Strength Stage

Friday, March 6
9:30 a.m.: Pro Strongwoman
11 a.m.: XPC Powerlifting
12:30 p.m.: Weightlifting

Saturday, March 7
9:30 a.m.: Armwrestling Finals
10:30 a.m.: USA Powerlifting Pro Bench Bash
12:30 p.m.: Pro Strongwoman
2:30 p.m.: USA Powerlifting Grand Prix By SBD

Sunday, March 8
10 a.m.: USA Powerlifting Squat Challenge
Noon: XPC Powerlifting Last Man Standing
1 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting 21 Deadlift Salute

Concourse Stage

Friday, March 6
8:30 a.m.: MAS Wresting
10:30 a.m.: Armlifting Women’s Divisions
Noon: Pole Fitness
1 p.m.: Sailor The Dog
1:30 p.m.: Rich Graham & Greg Mihovich, Self Defense
2 p.m.: Prophecy The Rapper
2:30 p.m.: Cup Stacking
3 p.m.:Pole Fitness
4 p.m.: Armwrestling
4:45 p.m.: World Jump Rope

Saturday, March 7
8:30 a.m.: Armlifting Men’s Lightweights
10 a.m.: World Jump Rope
10:30 a.m.: Fencing
11 a.m.: MAS Wrestling
1 p.m.: Medieval Fighting
1:30 p.m.: Futsal Pros
1:45 p.m.: World Jump Rope
2:30 p.m.: Greg Mihovich, Self Defense
3 p.m.: Pole Fitness
4 p.m.: Body Painting Finals

Sunday, March 8
8:30 a.m.: Armlifting Men’s Heavyweights
11:15 a.m.: Pole Fitness
12:15 p.m.:  Fencing
12:45 p.m.: World Jump Rope
1:30 p.m.: Medieval Fighting
2:15 p.m.: World Jump Rope
3 p.m.: Pole Fitness

Strongman Arena

Friday, March 6
9:30 a.m.: Amateur Strongman
Noon: Pro Strongwoman
1:30 p.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic

Saturday, March 7
9:30 a.m.: Amateur Strongman
11:15 a.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic & Rogue Record Breakers
3:30 p.m.: Amateur Strongman

Sunday, March 8
10 a.m.: Arnold Disabled Athletes
1 p.m.: Amateur Strongman Finals



Reign Total Body Fuel Stage

Friday, March 6
10:15 a.m.: Blackstone Labs
10:30 a.m.: Certified Piedmontese Beef: What Is It & Come Get Some Samples!
11 a.m.: CBD In Sports Nutrition by Oliver Hubbard of MFIT
11:15 a.m.: America's Navy
11:30 a.m.: Mobility Training wtih Greg Mihovich
Noon: Bulgarian Bag & Suples Ball with Mike Salemi
12:30 p.m.: Lose Weight Properly For MMA Fighers with Mike Dolce
1 p.m.: Grip Genie
1:15 a.m.: Big Sports
1:45 p.m.: Army
2 p.m.: The Power Of Influencers
2:30 p.m.: Lake County K9 Demonstration
3 p.m.: Muscle Egg
3:30 p.m.: Bodypainting with JanTana
4 p.m.: CTN Cryotech Nordic

Saturday, March 7
10 a.m.: Certified Piedmontese Beef: What Is It & Come Get Some Samples!
10:30 a.m.: The Dolce Diet With Mike Dolce
11 a.m.: CBD In Sports Nutrition by Oliver Hubbard of MFIT
11:15 a.m.: America's Navy
11:30 a.m.: Modern Sports Nutrition
Noon: Mount Carmel College of Nursing
12:30 p.m.: Sadik Hadzovich, 2015 Arnold Men's Physique Champ
1 p.m.: Big Sports
1:30 p.m.: Army
1:45 p.m.: Bulgarian Bag & Suples Ball with Mike Salemi
2:30 p.m.: Power Of Influencers
3 p.m.: Muscle Egg
3;30 p.m.: CTN Cryotech Nordic
4 p.m.: Lee Haney, 8X Mr. Olympia
4:45 p.m.: General Nutrition with Dr. Trevor Pfaendtner

Reign Total Body Fuel Stage

Sunday, March 8
10 a.m.: Victor Martinez, 2007 Arnold Classic Champion
10:30 a.m.: Certified Piedmontese Beef: What Is It & Come Get Some Samples!
11 a.m.: CBD In Sports Nutrition by Oliver Hubbard of MFIT
11:15 a.m.: America's Navy
11:30 a.m.: Celebrity Chef Andre Rush
Noon: Big Sports
12:30 p.m.: Mount Carmel College of Nursing
1 p.m.: The Power of Influencers
1:30 p.m.: Ronnie Coleman: My Incredible Story
2 p.m.: Muscle Egg
2:30 p.m.: CTN Cryotech Nordic
3 p.m.: Army