Schedule

03/05/17: Ohio Expo Center

Teen Fitness Pageant

Sunday, Mar 05
12:00pm-2:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


03/01/18: Columbus Convention Center

Weightlifting

Thursday, Mar 01
10:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Arnold Amateur - Ladies Day

Thursday, Mar 01
12:00pm-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


03/01/18: Hilton Columbus Downtown

Meet & Greet With IFBB Pros

Thursday, Mar 01
7:00pm-9:00pm

Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom


03/01/18: Hollywood Casino Columbus

Guns & Hoses Boxing

Thursday, Mar 01
7:30pm-10:30pm

Hollywood Casino Columbus

200 Georgesville Rd., Columbus, Ohio


03/02/18: Columbus Convention Center

Art at the Arnold - Morning work session with models

Friday, Mar 02
8:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Connector between Convention Center and Hyatt Regency


USA Powerlifting - A7 Bar Grip Pro Raw Challenge

Friday, Mar 02
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Fitness EXPO

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Arnold Amateur - Men's Day

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Tennis

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Interactive Tennis Fun Zone


Jump Rope

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott

Double Under and Speed Jumping Instructional Clinics


Women's Physique - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


MAS Wrestling - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


CrossFit Endeavor

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Scottish Highland Games - Amateur Division

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Amateur Strongman - Women's Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Armwrestling - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 02
9:30am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Pole Fitness - Intro To Pole & Demos

Friday, Mar 02
9:30am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Yoga

Friday, Mar 02
10:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Fitness International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 02
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Figure International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 02
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO


Pro Strongwoman - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 02
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Arnold Summit

Friday, Mar 02
11:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - B230


Arnold Classic 212 - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 02
12:00pm-1:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Art at the Arnold - Artists work sessions

Friday, Mar 02
12:30pm-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Various Areas

Artists visit the many activities throughout the festival to gather references for Saturday's all day work session.


XPC Powerlifting - Disabled Powerlifting

Friday, Mar 02
1:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Arnold Model Search

Friday, Mar 02
1:30pm-2:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


POWERX - POWERX Sport

Friday, Mar 02
2:00pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Arnold Amateur - Men's & Women's Physique Finals

Friday, Mar 02
2:30pm-3:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


MAS Wrestling - Men's Final

Friday, Mar 02
3:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic

Friday, Mar 02
3:30pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Pro Strongwoman - Stones Of Steel

Friday, Mar 02
4:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Chess

Friday, Mar 02
6:30pm-11:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - A101


Arnold Classic 212 - Finals

Friday, Mar 02
7:00pm-9:30am

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Fitness International - Finals

Friday, Mar 02
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Figure International - Finals

Friday, Mar 02
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Women's Physique - Finals

Friday, Mar 02
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Pole Fitness - PCS Championship at the Arnold

Friday, Mar 02
8:00pm-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

The Pole Fitness National Championships will be held in the Short North Ballroom for the first time in 2018.


03/02/18: EXPRESS LIVE!

Amateur MMA Festival

Friday, Mar 02
7:30pm-10:00pm

EXPRESS LIVE!

405 Neil Ave., Columbus, Ohio


03/02/18: Hilton Columbus Downtown

Dance Fitness and More

Friday, Mar 02
11:00am-8:30pm

Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom


03/02/18: Hyatt Regency

Fencing

Friday, Mar 02
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room


03/02/18: Ohio Expo Center

Gymnastics

Friday, Mar 02
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


XPC Powerlifting

Friday, Mar 02
8:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center


Table Tennis

Friday, Mar 02
10:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Cheerleading & Dance

Friday, Mar 02
3:00pm-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building

Individuals, Duos, Trios, Ensembles & Stunt Teams 


Lacrosse

Friday, Mar 02
5:00pm-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Lacrosse - Pro Game

Friday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


03/02/18: Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

Indoor Cycling Charity Ride

Friday, Mar 02
5:00pm-10:00pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club


03/02/18: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

Disc Golf

Friday, Mar 02
9:00am-4:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232


03/03/18: Bo Jackson's Elite Sports

Soccer

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00am-5:00pm

Bo Jackson's Elite Sports

4696 Cosgray Rd., Hilliard, Ohio


03/03/18: Columbus Convention Center

Art at the Arnold - All day work sesssion

Saturday, Mar 03
8:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Connector between the Convention Center and Hyatt Regency


Fitness EXPO

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Armwrestling - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Yoga

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Weightlifting

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Tennis

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Interactive Tennis Fun Zone


USA Powerlifting - Powerlifting Grand Prix

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Jump Rope

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott


Amateur Strongman - Men's Preliminaries

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


CrossFit Endeavor

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Scottish Highland Games - Pro Division

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Arnold Summit

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - B230


Chess

Saturday, Mar 03
9:30am-11:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - A101


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Arnold Amateur - Men's Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini FInals

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-1:45pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit www.arnoldamateur.com


USA Powerlifting - SlingShot Pro American Invitational

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Martial Arts Festival

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


MAS Wrestling - Women's Final

Saturday, Mar 03
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Pro Wheelchair - Prejudging & FInals

Saturday, Mar 03
12:30pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Men's Physique - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Bikini International - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Scottish Highland Games - Amateur Division

Saturday, Mar 03
1:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Pro Strongwoman - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
1:30pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic

Saturday, Mar 03
1:45pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


USA Powerlifting - SSP Nutrition Raw Bench Championships

Saturday, Mar 03
3:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Transformation Challenge

Saturday, Mar 03
3:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - B230


Men's Physique - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Strongman Classic - Final Event

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Bikini International - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Party with the Pros - Saturday Night Party

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00pm-2:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Chess - Blitz Chess

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A101


03/03/18: Hollywood Casino Columbus

Pro Boxing

Saturday, Mar 03
7:30pm-10:30pm

Hollywood Casino Columbus

200 Georgesville Rd., Columbus, Ohio, 43238


03/03/18: Hyatt Regency

Fencing

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room


Youth DanceSport

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


03/03/18: New Albany High School

Swimming

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-2:00pm

New Albany High School

7600 Fodor Rd., New Albany, Ohio


03/03/18: Ohio Expo Center

Gymnastics

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Opening Ceremony at 4:30 p.m. 


XPC Powerlifting

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center


Archery - Ohio NASP/IBO 3D Challenge

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Lacrosse

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-11:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Cheerleading & Dance

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building

All-Star Cheer Levels 1-2, School Teams, Special Needs 


Table Tennis

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Kids & Teens EXPO

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Baton Twirling

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building


Taekwondo - USAT Ohio State Championships

Saturday, Mar 03
9:30am-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Buckeye Building

Opening Ceremony & Demonstrations at Noon


POWERX

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center


Chess - Bughouse Tournament

Saturday, Mar 03
10:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Amateur Boxing

Saturday, Mar 03
12:00pm-6:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Ohio Building


03/03/18: Ohio State University

Handball

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Ohio State University - RPAC


03/03/18: Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

Indoor Triathlon

Saturday, Mar 03
7:00am-10:00am

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

3111 Hayden Rd., Columbus, Ohio


03/03/18: Sheraton Capitol Square

50+ DanceSport - Competitions

Saturday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


50+ DanceSport - Finals

Saturday, Mar 03
8:00pm-11:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


03/03/18: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

Disc Golf

Saturday, Mar 03
8:30am-5:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232


03/04/18: Columbus Convention Center

Rowing

Sunday, Mar 04
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott


5K Pump & Run - Arnold 5K

Sunday, Mar 04
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center


Yoga

Sunday, Mar 04
9:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Weightlifting

Sunday, Mar 04
9:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Fitness EXPO

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 9:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Art at the Arnold - Art Show & Quick Draw Contest

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Connector between the Convention Center and Hyatt Regency


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Arnold Sunday Showcase

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Chess

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-10:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - A101


Ultimate Teen Challenge

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Individual and Team Competitions


Tennis

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Interactive Tennis Fun Zone


USA Powerlifting - SlingShot Pro Deadlift

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Martial Arts Festival

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Amateur Strongman - Strongest Disabled Man

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


CrossFit Endeavor

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


USA Powerlifting - TITAN Pro Bench Bash

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


5K Pump & Run - 5K Pump & Run

Sunday, Mar 04
10:30am-11:30am

Columbus Convention Center


ROGUE Record Breakers

Sunday, Mar 04
11:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


XPC Powerlifting - XPC Bench Bash

Sunday, Mar 04
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


USA Powerlifting - NEXT LIFTER Ohio Classic

Sunday, Mar 04
12:00pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


XPC Powerlifting - 21 Deadlift Salute

Sunday, Mar 04
1:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Finals

Sunday, Mar 04
1:30pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


POWERX - Extreme Team Deadlift

Sunday, Mar 04
2:30pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Arnold Summit - Transformation Challenge

Sunday, Mar 04
3:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - B230


03/04/18: Hyatt Regency

Fencing

Sunday, Mar 04
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room


Youth DanceSport

Sunday, Mar 04
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


03/04/18: Ohio Expo Center

Gymnastics

Sunday, Mar 04
8:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


Lacrosse

Sunday, Mar 04
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Table Tennis

Sunday, Mar 04
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Archery - Buckeye Archery Festival

Sunday, Mar 04
9:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Baton Twirling

Sunday, Mar 04
9:00am-3:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Hall


Cheerleading & Dance

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building

Dance Teams, All Star Cheer Levels 3-6, Open, College

Cardinal Building
717 E. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43221


Kids & Teens EXPO

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Jump Rope - Demonstrations

Sunday, Mar 04
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Amateur Boxing

Sunday, Mar 04
10:30am-6:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Ohio Building


03/04/18: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

Disc Golf

Sunday, Mar 04
9:00am-5:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232