Schedule

02/28/19: Columbus Convention Center

Regenerative Medicine

Thursday, Feb 28
7:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center


Weightlifting

Thursday, Feb 28
10:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Arnold Amateur - Ladies Day

Thursday, Feb 28
12:00pm-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Education

Thursday, Feb 28
4:00pm-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180


02/28/19: Hilton Columbus Downtown

Meet & Greet With IFBB Pros

Thursday, Feb 28
7:00pm-9:00pm

Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom


02/28/19: Ohio Expo Center

Guns & Hoses Boxing

Thursday, Feb 28
7:30pm-10:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center

Doors open at 6 p.m.


02/28/19: Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

Racquetball

Thursday, Feb 28
6:00pm-11:00pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club


03/01/19: Columbus Convention Center

Art at the Arnold - Morning work session with models

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium


XPC Powerlifting

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-9:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


USA Powerlifting - A7 Pro Raw Challenge

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Arnold Education

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180


Foosball - Meet & Greet, Clinic, Competitions

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms


Arnold Amateur - Men's Day

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Jump Rope

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150


Women's Physique - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


MAS Wrestling

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-10:15am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


CrossFit Endeavor

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Scottish Highland Games

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Body Painting - Body Painting Exhibition

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO

Booth #1307


Spartan Obstacle Course

Friday, Mar 01
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Arnold Fitness EXPO

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Armwrestling - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Pro Strongwoman - Stones Of Steel

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Regenerative Medicine - FRIDAY TRAINING SESSIONS

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center


Ninja Warrrior

Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Fitness & Yoga

Friday, Mar 01
10:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


UMG Gaming

Friday, Mar 01
10:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall C


Armlifting - Rolling Thunder Deadlift

Friday, Mar 01
10:30am-11:30am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Pro Strongwoman - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


XPC Powerlifting - Sling Shot Show

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open At The Arnold

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


MAS Wrestling

Friday, Mar 01
11:00am-11:45am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


MMA Workshop

Friday, Mar 01
11:30am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Midway Stage


Fitness International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
11:45am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Figure International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
11:45am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 01
12:30pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Art at the Arnold - Artists work sessions

Friday, Mar 01
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Various Areas

Artists visit the many activities throughout the festival to gather references for Saturday's all day work session.


Classic Physique - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 01
1:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Amateur - Men's & Women's Physique Finals

Friday, Mar 01
2:00pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic - ROGUE ELEPHANT BAR DEADLIFT

Friday, Mar 01
3:00pm-4:15pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic - HUSAFEL STONE CARY

Friday, Mar 01
4:15pm-5:15pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Fitness International - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Figure International - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Women's Physique - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Classic Physique - Finals

Friday, Mar 01
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


03/01/19: Express Live!

Amateur MMA

Friday, Mar 01
7:30pm-10:00pm

Express Live!


03/01/19: Hyatt Regency

Fencing

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms


03/01/19: Ohio Expo Center

Gymnastics

Friday, Mar 01
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


Martial Arts Festival - Meetings, Seminars

Friday, Mar 01
12:00pm-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Cheerleading & Dance

Friday, Mar 01
3:00pm-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

Individuals, Duos, Trios, Ensembles & Stunt Teams 


03/01/19: Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

Racquetball

Friday, Mar 01
6:00pm-11:00pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club


03/02/19: Columbus Convention Center

XPC Powerlifting

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-9:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Arnold Education

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180


Art at the Arnold - All day work session

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium


Jump Rope

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150


Weightlifting

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


CrossFit Endeavor

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Scottish Highland Games

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Body Painting - International Competition

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO

Booth #1307

BODY PAINTING JURY
Saturday, Mar 03
4:00pm-5:00pm
Concourse Stage

BODY PAINTING WINNERS REVEALED
Saturday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
Battelle Grand


Grappling

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Fitness & Yoga

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Spartan Obstacle Course

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Armlifting - Apollon's Axle Deadlift

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-10:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Arnold Fitness EXPO

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Armwrestling - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-10:30am

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Regenerative Medicine - Saturday Training Sessions

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center


Ninja Warrrior

Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


Arnold Amateur - Men's Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini FInals

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-1:45pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit www.arnoldamateur.com


POWERX

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A120


USA Powerlifting - SBD Pro American Invitational

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


UMG Gaming

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall C


USA Powerlifting - USA Powerlifting Arnold Grand Prix By SBD

Saturday, Mar 02
10:30am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Foosball - Open Singles & Doubles

Saturday, Mar 02
10:30am-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Saturday, Mar 02
11:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


MAS Wrestling

Saturday, Mar 02
11:00am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Men's Physique - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Pro Wheelchair - Prejudging & FInals

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Bikini International - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Amateur Strongman - Strongest Disabled Man/Woman

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Pro Strongwoman - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
12:30pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic - THE WHEEL OF PAIN

Saturday, Mar 02
1:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Arnold Model Search

Saturday, Mar 02
1:45pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Arnold Strongman Classic - THE AUSTRIAN OAK

Saturday, Mar 02
3:00pm-4:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


USA Powerlifting - Titan Pro Bench Bash

Saturday, Mar 02
3:00pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Saturday, Mar 02
4:00pm-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


Men's Physique - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Classic - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Strongman Classic - THE STONE SHOULDER

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

The final event of the Arnold Strongman Classic is held in conjunction with the Arnold Classic finals in Battelle Grand.


Bikini International - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Pole Fitness - PCS Championship (Pro Finals)

Saturday, Mar 02
7:30pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


03/02/19: Delaware State Park

Viking Dash Trail Run

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-10:00am

Delaware State Park

SPECTATOR ADMISSION IS FREE


03/02/19: Express Live!

Party with the Pros

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00pm-2:00am

Express Live!


03/02/19: Hyatt Regency

Fencing

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-9:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms


Youth DanceSport

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


03/02/19: New Albany High School

Swimming

Saturday, Mar 02
10:00am-2:00pm

New Albany High School

7600 Fodor Rd., New Albany, Ohio


03/02/19: Ohio Expo Center

Futsal

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Gymnastics

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Opening Ceremony at 4:30 p.m. 


Baton Twirling

Saturday, Mar 02
8:30am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall


Cheerleading & Dance

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

All-Star Cheer Levels 1-2, School Teams, Special Needs 


Kids & Teens EXPO

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Krazy Martial Athletics

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Martial Arts Festival

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-8:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Spartan Obstacle Course

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock


Amateur Boxing

Saturday, Mar 02
12:00pm-6:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Talent Show - FINALS

Saturday, Mar 02
1:00pm-3:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Pro Boxing

Saturday, Mar 02
7:30pm-10:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


03/02/19: Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

Triathlon, Duathlon & Ergathlon

Saturday, Mar 02
6:00am-3:30pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club

3111 Hayden Rd., Columbus, Ohio

DETAILED SCHEDULE


Racquetball

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-11:00pm

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club


03/02/19: Sheraton Capitol Square

50+ DanceSport - Competitions

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-6:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


50+ DanceSport - Finals

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00pm-11:00pm

Sheraton Capitol Square

75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio


03/02/19: SuperKick Columbus

Soccer

Saturday, Mar 02
7:00am-5:00pm

SuperKick Columbus

409 Orange Point Dr.
Lewis Center, Ohio 43035


03/02/19: The Ohio State University

Handball

Saturday, Mar 02
8:00am-7:00pm

The Ohio State University - RPAC

337 Annie and John Glenn Avenue
Columbus, Ohio


03/02/19: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

Disc Golf

Saturday, Mar 02
9:00am-2:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232


03/03/19: Battelle Grand

Arnold Education - Arnold Sunday Showcase

Sunday, Mar 03
9:30am-1:00pm

Battelle Grand

Arnold Sunday Showcase tickets are included in full conference registration or $25 each at the door.


03/03/19: Columbus Convention Center

Foosball - Amateur Singles & Doubles

Sunday, Mar 03
8:30am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms

TRY FOOSBALL

Saturday, Mar 02 
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building

Sunday, Mar 03 
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building


XPC Powerlifting

Sunday, Mar 03
8:30am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110


Weightlifting

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom


USA Powerlifting - Battle of the Regions

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod


Fitness & Yoga

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


5K Pump & Run - Arnold 5K

Sunday, Mar 03
9:15am-10:15am

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium & Hall B


Arnold Sunday Showcase

Sunday, Mar 03
9:30am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Arnold Fitness EXPO

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center

EXPO opens at 9 a.m. for VIP and FAST PASS Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.


Art at the Arnold - Art Show & Quick Draw Contest

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - North Atrium

11:15 a.m.: Quck Draw Contest


Ultimate Teen Challenge

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Individual and Team Competitions


USA Powerlifting - USA Powerlifting Pro Deadlift

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-11:15am

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


CrossFit Endeavor

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


USA Powerlifting - APLYFT Squat Challenge

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Body Painting - Body Painting Exhibition

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO

Booth #1307


Amateur Strongman - Strongest Disabled Man/Woman

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B


UMG Gaming

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall C


Spartan Obstacle Course

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A


Armlifting - Silver Bullet Hold

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-11:00am

Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage


Jump Rope

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150

DEMONSTRATIONS

Saturday, Mar 02 
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building


Ninja Warrrior

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D


5K Pump & Run - 5K Pump & Run

Sunday, Mar 03
10:30am-11:30am

Columbus Convention Center


ROGUE Record Breakers

Sunday, Mar 03
11:15am-12:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

POLE FITNESS DEMOS
Friday, March 1, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.; 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Saturday, March 2, 3-4 p.m.
Sunday, March 3, 11 a.m.-Noon, 3-4 p.m.
Concourse Stage


XPC Powerlifting - XPC Last Man Standing

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


Double Deadlift

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A120


Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Finals

Sunday, Mar 03
12:30pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage


XPC Powerlifting - 21 Deadlift Salute

Sunday, Mar 03
1:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage


03/03/19: Elysium Tennis

Pickleball

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Elysium Tennis

7637 Commerce Place
Plain City, Ohio
43064


03/03/19: Hyatt Regency

Fencing

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Franklin, Union, Delaware, Taft Rooms


Youth DanceSport

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


03/03/19: Ohio Expo Center

Futsal

Sunday, Mar 03
7:00am-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum


Gymnastics

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center


Baton Twirling

Sunday, Mar 03
8:30am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall


Martial Arts Festival

Sunday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building


Cheerleading & Dance

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

Dance Teams, All Star Cheer Levels 3-6, Open, College

Kasich Hall
717 E. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43221


Kids & Teens EXPO

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Krazy Martial Athletics

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


Spartan Obstacle Course

Sunday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building Paddock


Amateur Boxing

Sunday, Mar 03
10:30am-6:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Teen Fitness Pageant

Sunday, Mar 03
12:00pm-2:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building


03/03/19: The Ohio State University

Handball

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-5:00pm

The Ohio State University - RPAC

337 Annie and John Glenn Avenue
Columbus, Ohio


03/03/19: Throw Nation

Axe Throwing

Sunday, Mar 03
1:00pm-5:00pm

Throw Nation

Throw Nation
6649 Dublin Center Road
Dublin, Ohio 43147
www.thrownation.com


03/03/19: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

Disc Golf

Sunday, Mar 03
8:00am-6:00pm

Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course

6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232

TRY DISC GOLF

Saturday, Mar 02 
9:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building

Sunday, Mar 03 
10:00am-5:00pm

Ohio Expo Center
Bricker Building